– Excellent communication skills,
– High sense of responsibility,
– Experience using Moodle platform.
Interested candidates, please send your CV and letter of interest to info@icare.am.
The International Center for Agribusiness Research and Education (ICARE) Foundation is a non-governmental and non-commercial organization established in Yerevan, Armenia in 2005 by Texas A&M University. ICARE is an umbrella institution for the Agribusiness Teaching Center (ATC), the Agribusiness Research Center (ARC), and the EVN Wine Academy. ICARE has produced a number of research studies for its partners: the World Bank, the United Nations Food and Agriculture Organization, the U.S. Department of Agriculture, the U.S. Agency for International Development, and Germany’s GesellschaftfürInternationaleZusammenarbeit. These economic- and marketing-based research projects have been used to assess the region’s agribusiness climate as well as identify new opportunities for investment and development.