– Excellent communication skills,
– High sense of responsibility,
– Experience using the Moodle platform.
APPLICATION PROCEDURE: To apply for this position, please submit a CV to Deputy Director Academics at Only shortlisted applicants will be contacted for an interview.
OPENING DATE: 10 July 2020
Faculty who have experience using innovative and interactive learning approaches are especially encouraged to apply.
The Agribusiness Teaching Center is the first and the flagship unit of ICARE that provides agribusiness education to achieve sustainable entrepreneurial activities in the food and agriculture sector in Armenia. It prepares agribusiness specialists at undergraduate and graduate levels, armed with broad economic, marketing, and managerial skills, up-to-date communication abilities, and excellent knowledge of English. These skills make ATC graduates competitive in the growing regional agribusiness sector. The curriculum is Western-structured, based on the undergraduate (Agricultural Economics) and graduate (Master of Agribusiness) curricula of Texas A&M University. Courses are taught in English by American and Armenian instructors.