Internship Evaluation form, ENG
Ուսումնաարտադրական պրակտիկայի գնահատման ձև
Prospective Students: Students seeking to apply to this 1-year Undergraduate Agribusiness Program must have already completed a portion or fully their undergraduate education. All applicants must be proficient in English. Here are the two target groups of applicants.
Target group 1: Students qualified to apply have completed three years at the Armenian National Agrarian University (ANAU), preferably in economics-related specialties. With this track, students will pursue a Diploma from ANAU and a Certificate from Texas A&M University. Students will pay their tuition fee at the Armenian National Agrarian University in a total amount of 550,000 AMD for the entire program.
Target group 2: Applicants who already graduated from a higher education institution in Armenia or abroad can apply. These students will pursue only a Certificate from Texas A&M University. Students will pay their tuition fee at ICARE Foundation in a total amount of 360,000 AMD for the entire program.
Application Package:
• Completed application form (download here: UAB Application Form, or pick up at the Admission Office);
• Copy of passport;
• A photo (3×4 size);
• Copy of the student record book;
• Supporting document, if any (certificates, letters of recommendation).
Admission Process
STEP 1:  Submit the application package.
STEP 2:  Take the admission test consisting of sections on English, Basic Economics, and Mathematics. Download sample admission tests from previous years.